Apricot Kernel Oil

Apricot Kernel Oil
Product Code: Apricot Kernel Oil
Weight: 100.00ml
Availability: 945
$9.95
Qty:
 
GST where applicable will be added at checkout.

Available Options


* Size:

Apricot Kernel Oil

Apricot Kernel Oil has a deep nutty scent similar to Almond Oil. Its benefits are linked to a number of health conditions, though this is still undergoing research. The use of Apricot Kernel Oil as a base in blends brings a slightly sweet fragrance to a massage or burner mix.

Apricot Kernel Oil is extracted from plants grown in Australia and is cold pressed. Recommended for skin care, massage blends and soaps. Care Instructions: Not recommended for ingestion, not recommended for people with allergies to nuts. Products in 500ml and 1000ml sizes may come in aluminium canisters.

Benefits - Nourishing, moisturising, good for skin and hair, anti-bacterial, anti-ageing, anti-septic