Jojoba Oil

Jojoba Oil
Product Code: Jojoba Oil
Weight: 100.00ml
Availability: 881
$14.95
Qty:
 
GST where applicable will be added at checkout.

Available Options


* Size:

Simmondsia chinensis

Jojoba is a champion carrier oil used in skin care, hair care and blends. Its rejuvenating and conditioning properties make it a go to for many artisans. Jojoba has minimal scent as it is more of a wax than an oil. This makes it a premium carrier oil for blending.

Jojoba Oil is extracted from plants grown in Australia. Recommended for blends, skin care, candles and soaps. Care Instructions: Not recommended for ingestion

Benefits - Nourishing, rejuvenating, good for skin and hair care