Avocado Oil is rich in essential and trace minerals making it the perfect base for skin care, soaps and cosmetic products. It has a sweet, nutty and fatty scent that perfectly balances with most top note essential oils. As it is rich and has a high viscosity it can be used more sparingly for the same effect.
Avocado Oil is extracted from avocados grown in Australia. Recommended for skin care, blends soaps and candles. Care Instructions: Not recommended for ingestion
Benefits - Anti-bacterial, antioxidant, good for hair and skin, balancing, anti-ageing